180 BERGENSESTEENWEG, 1600 SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW, BELGIUM
+32 (0) 493 941 861
SAV & contact: info@medidentalshop.com

Privacy policy

Dental Price and quality tested

MEDI DENTAL PROMOTION OR MDP

EXCERPT from the general sales and delivery CONTITIONS – MEDI DENTAL PROMOTION SPRL

AND ABREGE MDP

In accordance with the provisions of the law of No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, and of the GDPR in force on 25 May 2018, you are entitled to inspect, rectify and oppose the personal data concerning you.

Article 1: Scope of the general terms and conditions 

With respect to all offers, agreements and other commitments between MDP and/or its representative (s) and the purchaser or client. Unless otherwise agreed in writing between the parties.

Article 2: Price

The prices quoted on the website are heard without VAT. Illustrations and specifications may be non-contractual and subject to change.  

 Article 3: Orders

Orders are made via electronic channels, Fax, SMS, oral (telephone). Gold via the customer's electronic account (login)

The latter receives a summary of the amounts with VAT included see tax or additional transport costs. The orders are validated by the electronic payment in prepaid, or post paid from the time of dispatch in our terms and deadlines, taking into account the various dangers. The buyer receives a notification of the order confirmation, and a notification of dispatch by mail in default by SMS, or any other electronic means without obligations or compulsion to do so. Promotions and discounts are not combined

Article 4: Shipment/delivery

Shipping and delivery taking into account possible dangers (of which) MDP can not be held (if) responsible. MDP takes the obligation of delivery by a double presentation of the parcel at the address indicated by the buyer, and the discharge of liability at the signature of the receipt, each defect must be immediately (BE) reported to the Carrier after verification of the number of packages and/or any packaging errors. In the absence of the buyer is reasonable defects. Unless otherwise stated in writing, the returns are made at the expense and under the responsibility of the buyer.

Minimum Order (MO) outside Belgium and within the European Union: 250 euros. Delivery not included.

Article 5: Delivery time

Two to seven days for stock products, or several weeks and depends on the manufacturer's deadline, in case of exceeding the time the buyer can cancel his order without any compensation, the final deposit will be refunded After deducting any costs. Unless the excess is over two weeks the entire deposit is refunded by non-binding commercial gesture.

Article 6: Payment

The term of payment will not exceed eight days on the invoice date, unless otherwise stated in writing,

Ordering outside Belgium, but at European level;

Pre-payment via IBAN Transfer for shipments and deliveries. Confirmation by e-mail.

A post-delivery payment policy is applied to well-known MDP customers for disposable and small equipment.

But for the medium sized and large material (unit…) A deposit of 50, 1% is requested.

Article 7: Retention of title

The delivered products remain the property of MDP to the full balance of the invoice, in case of non-compliance of this time the buyer must pay a penalty of 10% with a monthly minimum of 250 euros, the products in this case can not be rented or Pledged , and the buyer risks further compensation to MDP for non-compliance with the commitments and loses any form of collateral.

The company benefits from VAT exemption, Until further notice.

Our first customer benefit from this exemption, Until further notice

Article 8: Warranty

We test the quality of the products offered is our difference, a plus, but the warranty does not extend beyond the applicable warranty conditions of the original beggar. MDP is not responsible for hidden defects or defects. The warranty period begins on receipt of the products by the buyer or by the third party indicated by the buyer.

 Article 9: Claims/warranties paid or refunded

Visible and non-visible defects must be reported immediately in writing to MDP after their discovery, and within two weeks after the delivery of the products. Claims must be submitted in writing to MDP with a complete description of the defects, but do not suspend the full payment of the invoice within the stipulated time limits. After the claims do not entitle the buyer to suspend his payments.

Article 10: Return Shipment

Only products that are returned in the delivered state within 14 days and are accepted in their original packaging by MDP. Return to buyer's costs unless otherwise stated in writing. Whether the return is made to the customer service (after-sale) conditions of the manufacturer.

Products should only be returned to the address indicated by MDP, and never to another address.

Article 11: Limitation of liability

Neither MDP nor any third parties involved in the realization or implementation of any agreement will be liable for any damages, directly or indirectly, as a result of a link to the agreement that may adversely affect the buyer, regardless of the because.  The buyer retains MDP and his subordinates of liability in the event of damage caused by the use of MDP products or services. MDP is not responsible for the costs and damages caused by the action of the buyer or negligence. Any subsequent liability, whether for direct or indirect damages, costs and interest, is excluded. 

Article 12: Force Majeure

 In case of force majeure, the MDP is also allowed to reject all or part of its obligations or to alter the content of the agreement In such a way that the realization remains possible (e.g. equivalent product). In No event shall MDP be liable for a penalty or compensation.

Article 13: Dissolution

In case of failure to fulfill the obligations of the buyer, the right MDP may terminate the contract and seek damages from the buyer in addition to the return of the equipment or delivered products, the unapproved material also gives Right to reimbursement of costs committed by MDP

Article 14: Nominative and protected file

We protect with our resources to the maximum of your data on the Internet and the physical files from the Internet

Article 15: Conflicts

Any conflict falling under these terms and conditions will be subject to the decision of the ordinary judge of the place of establishment or of the District of the MDP headquarters, Brussels, French speaking. Unless otherwise agreed in writing by the parties.

 Article 16:

Whether for manufacturers or buyers only Belgian law is in force in all circumstances where these conditions apply. Belgian law also applies to persons who place an order outside the Belgian borders. Any conflict arising out of or in connection with an offer, agreement or undertaking to which the general terms and conditions apply and its interpretation or realization, provided that the provisions of the law are permitted, submitted to the legitimate court in The headquarters of MDP.

Article 17: Acceptance of the general terms and conditions

By completing the order form and/or sending an order by mail, the buyer agrees to the terms and conditions and agrees that they are part of the purchase agreement between the buyer and MDP.

 Article 18: Changes to the general terms and conditions

MDP has the right to change the general terms and conditions and the content of the website at any time.

BRUSSELS 03/03/2017

MEDI DENTAL PROMOTION/MDP.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Who we are

The address of our website is: https://www.medidentalshop.com.

Use of the collected personal data

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data contained in the how form, as well as your IP address and your browser user agent are gathered to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to verify that you are using it. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validating your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we recommend that you do not use images that contain EXIF data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract the location information of these images.

Contact form

Cookies

If you have a comment on our website, you will be offered to register your name, email address and website in cookies. It's only for your comfort so you don't have to enter this information if you drop another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and sign in to this site, a temporary cookie is created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal information and is automatically deleted when your browser closes.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login details and screen preferences. The life span of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check "Remember Me," your login cookie will be saved for two weeks. If you sign out of your account, the logon cookie is cleared.

By modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie is stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal information. It just shows the ID of the item you just edited. It expires after a day.

Embedded content from other sites

The articles on this website may contain embedded content (e.g. Videos, pictures, articles…). Content that is integrated from other sites behaves in the same way that the visitor went to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded Content if you have a connected account on their website.

Statistics and public statistics

Use and transfer of your personal data

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comments and the metadata are retained for an indefinite period of time. This allows you to automatically recognize and accept the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if possible), we also store the personal data contained in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their user name ICE). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data in accordance with the

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you request to receive a file containing all the personal information we have about you, including the one you have provided to us. You also request deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transfer of your personal data

Visitor feedback can be verified by using an automated unsolicited feedback detection service.

Contact Information

More information

How we protect your data

Procedures implemented in case of data leakage

Third-party services that send data to us

Automated marketing and/or profiling performed using personal data

View information related to sectors subject to specific rules